Gynostemma Pentaphyllum extract powder

Gynostemma Pentaphyllum extract powder

Category: plant extract CAS NO: 15588-68-8 EC NO: / Molecular Formula: C80H126O44 Molecular Weight: 1791.83 Specification: Gypenosides 20% 40% 60% 80% 95% 98%, Gynostemma Pentaphylium Extract 5:1, 10:1, 20:1 InChI:...

Chat Now

Product Details

Gynostemma Pentaphyllum extract powder

Category: plant extract

CAS NO: 15588-68-8

EC NO: /

Molecular Formula: C80H126O44

Molecular Weight: 1791.83

Specification: Gypenosides 20% 40% 60% 80% 95% 98%,

Gynostemma Pentaphylium Extract 5:1, 10:1, 20:1

InChI: InChI=1/C80H126O44/c1-27-40(88)59(119-66-48(96)42(90)32(85)23-108-66)54(102)71(111-27)116-56-28(2)112-73(61(52(56)100)121-68-53(101)57(34(87)25-110-68)117-65-47(95)41(89)31(84)22-107-65)124-74(106)80-17-15-75(3,4)19-30(80)29-9-10-38-76(5)13-12-39(77(6,26-83)37(76)11-14-79(38,8)78(29,7)16-18-80)115-72-55(103)60(120-67-49(97)43(91)33(86)24-109-67)62(63(123-72)64(104)105)122-70-51(99)46(94)58(36(21-82)114-70)118-69-50(98)45(93)44(92)35(20-81)113-69/h9,26-28,30-63,65-73,81-82,84-103H,10-25H2,1-8H3,(H,104,105)

Packing: 1-5kgs/foilbag, 20kgs/drum.

Product description:

Introduction of Gynostemma Pentaphylium Extract Gynostemma saponins 20%-98%: Gynostemma is a perennial plant, widely distributed in subtropical and northern subtropical regions. Cold, sweet, there is Qi, soothe the nerves, the effect of lowering blood pressure, folk called "miraculous" and "not old longevity herb" in "Spark Program" as the first of its "valuable medicines," said. There are companies processed into Gynostemma tea, to facilitate people to drink.

English Name: Gynostemma Pentaphylium Extract

Latin Name: Gynostemma pentaphyllum (Thunb.) Makino Plant used part: Whole herb

Appearance: Brown fine powder

Test Method: HPLC /TLC

Extract solvent: Ethanol / Water

Storage: Store in cool dry place. Protect from light moisture and pest infestation.

Shelf life: 2 years when properly stored.

Functions: - Lower blood pressure, blood fat, lowering blood sugar.

-Anti-atherosclerosis, inhibition of thrombosis, the treatment of cardiovascular disease.

- Activation of normal human cells, inhibition of fat, spleen and stomach, fatigue solutions, has sedative, hypnotic, anti-stress effect, treatment of migraine headaches.

- Anti-cancer anti-cancer, inhibiting kill cancer cells. Enhance the activity of human blood lymphocytes, enhance the body's immune function.

- Anti-inflammatory. Intestinal, gastric ulcer and swollen ulcer.

- Particularly significant effect of constipation, while some black hair and beauty.

Applications:

-Applied in food field, a series of gynostemma tea and drinks are brought to the market -Applied in health product field, to adjust blood pressure and strengthen the immune system

Synonyms: Gynostemma Plant Extract, Gypenosides 90% by UV; Gypsoside;

Gynostemma Plant Extract, Gypenosides 40% by UV;

Gynostemma Plant Extract, Gypenosides 80% by UV;

Gynostemma Plant Extract, Gypenosides 20% by UV;

Gynostemma Plant Extract, Gypenosides 60% by UV;

Gynostemma Plant Extract, Gypenosides 95% by UV;

Gynostemma Plant Extract, Gypenosides 98% by UV;

Gynostemma Pentaphyllum P.E;

Pentopyranosyl-(1->3)–6– deoxyhexopyranosyl-(1->4)- [pentopyranosyl- (1->3 )pentopyranosyl- (1->2) ] -6-deoxy-1-O-(3- { [hexopyranosyl-(1->4)hexopyranosyl-(1->4)- [pentopyranosyl-(1->3)] hexopyranuronosyl] oxy} -23,28-dioxoolean-12-en-28-yl)hexopyranose;

Molecular Structure:


Hi-Tech Business is one of the leading gynostemma pentaphyllum p.e extract powder for sale manufacturers and suppliers. Our products for sale will bring you many benefits without doing any side effect. Welcome to buy or wholesale the product upon right dosage for healthy uses from us, and enjoy our reasonable price.

Previous:ginkgo biloba leaf extract powder Next:Green Tea Extract Powder

Inquiry